History

2012 Results

Fixtures & Results for Mens Group:
Fixtures & Results for Juniors:
Fixtures & Results for Womens Group:
Fixtures & Results for Over 35 Group:
Fixtures & Results for Mens Group:

Team Groupings

Champion Teams

Mens Group 1: FIFA Like

Mens Group 2: The Freight Train

Mens Group 3: SFS

Mens Group 4: Oz Stars

Mens Group 5: Zywiec

Mens Group 6: Skittlebomb

Mens Group 7: Kokkoras FC

Mens Group 8: Joe’s Team

Over 35: GWD Boys

Womens Group 1: Golden Oldies

Womens Group 2: Souvlaki Sisters 2

Womens Group 3: Bevan’s Super Seven

Under 13-14: Black Bulls

Under 12: Strikers

Under 10-11: Shooting Stars

2011 Results

Fixtures & Results for Group:

Unfortunately lightning caused the 9:30 matches on November 29 to be cancelled and only those matches that have a bearing on which team wins the title were rescheduled. 

Fixtures & Results for:
Fixtures & Results for:

Team Groupings

Champion Teams

Mens Group 1: Double Eagles

Mens Group 2: Tossed in Fresh Coriander

Mens Group 3:  Hammertime

Mens Group 4: The Trells

Mens Group 5: The Doctors

Mens Group 6: Fortior Rocks

Mens Group 7: Toxic Hawks

Tuesday Mens: PLFC

Under 10-11: Strikers

Under 12: White Knights

Under 13: Strikers Seven

Under 14-15: Crips 7

Womens Group 1: Black Magic

Womens Group 2: Dark Defenders

Over 35 Group 1: GWD Boys

Over 35 Group 2: Wecougaron

2010 Results

Fixtures & Results for Group:
Fixtures & Results for:
Fixtures & Results for:

Unfortunately on December 7 bad weather caused all of the games to be cancelled, so for the Tuesday night competitions there was one less round.

Team Groupings

Champion Teams

GWD Boys
Over 35 Group 1: GWD Boys

UT
Mens Group 1: Unbelievable Tekkers

FL
Mens Group 2: FIFA Like

CVSA
Mens Group 3: Cancer Voices SA

TT
Mens Group 4: The Trells

WooW
Mens Group 5: Wogs Out of Work

FU
Mens Group 6: Fulham United

TP
Mens Group 7: The Pissants

NFC
Tuesday Men: Nankatsu FC

CYG
Womens Group 1: Cumby Young Guns

StO
Womens Group 2: Spot the Obvious

CB
Under 13-14: Croydon Boyz

GS
Under 12: Gremio Sportivo

WK
Under 10-11: White Knights

BS&B
Over 35 Group 2: Blood Sweat and Beers

Special Mention
FF
Under 10-11: Fulham Force

2009 Results

Fixtures & Results for Group:
Fixtures & Results for:
Fixtures & Results for:

Team Groupings

2008 Results

Fixtures & Results for Group:
Fixtures & Results for:
Fixtures & Results for:

Team Groupings

2007 Results

Fixtures & Results for Group:
Fixtures & Results for:
Fixtures & Results for:


List of leagues with team names

2006 Results

Click Here for Senior Mens Tables
Click Here for Senior Mens Group 1 Fixtures and Results 
Click Here for Senior Mens Group 2 Fixtures and Results
Click Here for Senior Mens Group 3 Fixtures and Results
Click Here for Senior Mens Group 4 Fixtures and Results
Click Here for Senior Mens Group 5 Fixtures and Results
Click Here for Senior Mens Group 6 Fixtures and Results

Click Here for Womens and Veterans Tables
Click Here for Womens Fixtures and Results
Click Here for Veterans (Over 35’s) Mens Group 1 Fixtures and Results
Click Here for Veterans (Over 35’s) Mens Group 2 Fixtures and Results

Click Here for Juniors Tables
Click Here for Juniors (U9-U11) Fixtures and Results
Click Here for Juniors (U11-U12) Fixtures and Results
Click Here for Juniors (U13-U14) Fixtures and Results
Click Here for Juniors (U15-U17) Fixtures and Results

Click Here for a list of leagues with team names.

2005 Results

Congratulations to:
Group 1 Champion – FARKEN FOXES
Group 2 Champion – REMOVALISTS
Group 3 Champion – PONTIAN EAGLES
Group 4 Champion – M.D.R.M
Group 5 Champion – THE WOODEN SPOONERS
Veterans Champion – OSLO
Women’s Champion – WILDCATS
Junior U10-12 Champion – DREAM TEAM
Junior U14-16 Champion – RED ECHOES

Click here for the Womens Table and Results 
Click here for the Veterans Table and Results
Click here for the Junior U10-U12 Table and Results
Click here for the Junior U14-U16 Table and Results
Click here for the Senior Group 1 Table and Results
Click here for the Senior Group 2 Table and Results
Click here for the Senior Group 3 Table and Results
Click here for the Senior Group 4 Table and Results
Click here for the Senior Group 5 Table and Results

Click here for the Womens Fixtures 
Click here for the Veterans Fixtures
Click here for the Junior U10-U12 Fixtures
Click here for the Junior U14-U16 Fixtures 
Click here for the Senior Group 1 Fixtures 
Click here for the Senior Group 2 Fixtures 
Click here for the Senior Group 3 Fixtures 
Click here for the Senior Group 4 Fixtures 
Click here for the Senior Group 5 Fixtures

 

Start a Conversation