2010 Teams

Premier League Seniors – Barney Smith

Premier League Reserves – Nek Galanopoulos

Premier League Under 19 – Jim Karatzas

Amateur A’s – John Politis

Amateur B’s – Tony Galanopoulos

Amateur C’s – Peter Lontos

Womens – Arthur Fotopoulos

Masters – Stan Kalimnios

Under 17B – John Christopoulos


Savas Hatzigeorgiou, Jack Hendry, Yianni Kantzavelos, Gordon Lum, Elia Mainas, Mohammed Mohhamadi, Alex Monterosso, George Mountzouris, Scott Murdoch, Dimitri Panagis, Dylan Rolston-Howard, Caiden Smyth, Anthony Vottari, Phillip Welsh

Under 16A – Yianni Stamatelopoulos


Deng Bulabek, Marko Cvijanovic, Ruben Garcia-Byrne, Alex Jackson, Milan Jovanovic, George Kaldis, Dion Karagiannis, George Keramidas, Vassili Kermanidis, Luka Kolundzija, Stephen Salvatore, Anthony Savoutakis, Michael Sidlo, John Tokas, Nick Visvardis, Valentino Yuel

Under 15A – Jim Karatzas


Mustafa Al Hammad, Alex Bayley, Daniel Cappello, Ben Cartwright, Chris Christofilos, Michael Chronowski, Fabian Garcia-Byrne, Matin Hassanli, John Karatzas, Ben Merrett, Josef Miernik, Lachlan Oreo, Harry Panagis, Con Visvardis, Anthony Zarkhin

Under 15C – Arthur Flabouris


Marco Bellini, Will Corcoran, Daniel Cyganov, Nikolaos Flabouris, Nathan Gillis, Caleb Graham, Anthony Hawke, Andrew Hristo, Kershlin Krishna, Arthur Kyros, Wise Lum, Christopher Miari, George Sagris

Under 14A – Jim Keramidas


Stavros Bakopanos, Thomas Berg, Josef Brincat-Tree, Michael Camacho, Daniel Chidiac, Mitchell Gibson, Zachary Hristodoulopoulos, Harry Keramidas, Nathan Kontis, Billy Koutsouliotis, Demsew Mickan-White, James Reilly, Dejan Savic, Antoni Trimboli, Joshua Westbrook, Lewis Whiley-Smith

Under 14C – Theo Kaldis


Anthony Bruno, Savas Diakos, Michael Floropoulos, Gere Fuss, Michael Harpas, Stefan Kaldis, Zak Lavranos, Simon Loucas, Matthew Majewski, Alexander Makridis, Stephen Oborn, Peter Pasta, Michael Sinniah, Stamati Toulantas, Alex Zollo

Under 13A – Peter Garoufallou


Henrique Alemao, Charlie Devereux, John Dongas, George Dounas, Jack Favilla, Tony Garoufallou, Kane Greenhalgh, Hudson Proudman, Malik Rharib, Nicholas Sierros, Saxon Smith, Nicholas Stefanopoulos, Luis Wiltshire, Max Withers, Alex Woodlands, Teo Zoitakis

Under 13C – Peter Tsekouras


Hugh Beaton, Jesse Cox, George Flourentzou, Oliver Franco, Thomas Gillis, Peter Kopsaftis, Andrew Lam, Sebastian Nieva-Zaloumis, Nicholas Sierros, Thomas Smyth, Christopher Tokas, Kosta Tsekouras, Christopher Tziortzis

Under 12A – Nick Mousoulis


Anthony Bellini, Stefan Bellini, Dimitri Gatis, Riley Jack Gibson-Smith, Kosta Karasaridis, Georgios Komninos, Marko Mousoulis, Luke Panayiaris, Anastasi Savvoudis, Kye Smith, Robbie Smith, Apostolos Stamatelopoulos, Elliot Taylor, Damian Vasilevski

Under 12B – Charlie Johnston


Zachary Bray, Jimmy Cameron, Mohamed Elchalakani, Peter Gardiakos, Arran Johnston, Marko Kasac, Andy Lam, Hugh Mitchell, Nick Moutzouris, Yasin Roubos, Peter Stabolidis, Thomas Stanton, Michael Tropeano, Kevin Yang

Under 11CL – Con Lipapis


Manny  Bakas, Jack Chard, Tom Cyganov, Jordan Dawodu, William Donald, Caleb Ellingsen, Anthony Giahtsidis, Hamidi, Matthew Ifkovich, Steven Lipapis, Thomas Muecke, William Proudman, Maxwell Smyth, Kristos Stefanopoulos, Louis Stevens, Harrison Tsekouras

Under 11KA – Kon Antoniou


Owen Adams, William Donald, Toby Genborg, Zach  Georgiou, Nicholas Gocur, Finn Hillbery, Costa Kaldis, Kyriakos Nalpantidis, Gabriel Ngeno, Karl Urban-Esslinger, Isaac Urban-Esslinger, Fabian Vassallo, Thomas Vetere, Christopher Vidinis, Andrew Xydias

Under 10TS – Tony Savvoudis


Conor Butler-Peters, Jesse Garoufallou, Ross Harkotsikas, Tasos Hronopoulos, Adam Khouri, Kosta  Kioussis, George Koutsouvelis, Dominic Mattei, Christopher Minos, Luka Pfister, George Savvoudis, Johan Stolpe, Thomas Wallace

Under 10PS – Paul Sideris


Lachlan Branford, Jake Condelli, Harrison Conlon, Thomas Costanzo, Thomas Fuss, Con Gardiakos, Dario Lunetta, Jake Mansell, Tyler McGregor, Nathan Panagis, Simon Rentis, John Sideris

Under 10AA – Amin Ayoubi


George Andonopoulos, George Angelo, Austin Ayoubi, Javier Camacho, Bayley Foster, Evan Giannou, David Jurczak, Theodore Kapetas, Jack McNally, Jak Nicola, Andoni Pantelis, Jonte Paxton, Kon Piliouras, William Sellars

Under 9JF- John Falidis


Cameron Clarke, Thanasi Doupolis, Terry Falidis, Nicholas Gialamas, Alex Hristodoulopoulos, Andrew Kaldis, George Kosmidis, Anthony Mavrolambados, James Tsintziniotis, Charlie Welsh

Under 9AM – Alex Miernik


Jeoffery Alfred, Miki Cosic, Alana De Rosa, Terry Katsaros, Steven Mathews, Dimitri Pantelis, Jake Quaresima, Jude Rivenell, Cameron Rowland, Bill Xanthis

Under 9DP – Danny Pettas


George Andresakis, Nicholas Barone, Georgia Dongas, Savvas Eftimiou, Stratos Eftimiou, Dillon Hill, Andrew Leventeris, Paul Manocchio, Loukas Mimidas, Dimitri Stylianou

Under 8PS – Peter Stefanopoulos

Under 8TG – Tony Galanopoulos

Under 8KG – Kjell Genborg

Under 7GN – Peter Ikonomopoulos

Under 7PI – George Nikolaidis

Under 6SS – Stavros Stefanopoulos

Under 6PC – Peter Costanzo